width="192"



 

www.essexdugout.com                                   Email: bat4essextourney@gmail.com





ESSEX EXPRESS TOURNAMENT

INFORMATION



  • 2024 Labor Day Tournament flyer NEW


  • 2024 Tournament Rules updated 6-14-24
  • Field Directions 2024





    Father's day winners:

  • U8
    1st pl - Churchville (Andrew Wolfe)
    2nd pl - Edgemere (Jim Fields)

    U9 Division 1
    1st pl - Elkridge (Jill Cooper)
    2nd pl - LTRC (Krystal Myers)

    U9 Division 2
    1st pl - Roland Park (Neil O'Connor)
    2nd pl - Sobo Baseball (Kenny Kulesz)

    U10 Division 1
    1st pl - Gambrills (Steve Saraullo)
    2nd pl - White Marsh (Dave Hull)

    U10 Division 2
    1st pl - Sobo Baseball (Matthew Blood)
    2nd pl - Jarrettsville (Keith McGee)

    U10 Division 3
    1st pl - BC Stars (Angel Martinez)
    2nd pl - Stembridge (Lucas Penny)

    U11 Division 1
    1st pl - Emmorton (Jason Baier)
    2nd Pl - Maryland Orioles (Jeff Smith)

    U11 Division 2
    1st pl - Roland Park (Bart Stocksdale)
    2nd pl - Maryland Baseball Club (Jordan Birnbaum)

    U12 Division 1
    1st pl - Maryland Orioles (Paul Jett)
    2nd pl - BCC Big Train (Steve Roggie)

    U12 Division 2
    1st pl - Forest Hill (Mike Michocki)
    2nd pl - Stembridge (Gene Hines)

    U12 Division 3
    1st pl - Arlington Storm Gray (Steve Drumm)
    2nd pl - Waves (Tony Korson)

    U13 Division 1
    1st pl - Bulldogs Baseball (Rich Finkenbiner)
    2nd pl - Hickory (Jake English)

    U13 Division 2
    1st pl - CD Knights (Brian Zellers)
    2nd pl - BCC Express (David Schneider)

    U14 Division 1
    1st pl - TBW Badgers (Troy Stokes)
    2nd pl - White Marsh (Donnie Scharf)

    U14 Division 2
    1st pl - Emmorton (Jason Baier)
    2nd pl - Maryland Legends (Kevin Kenney)

    U15 Division 1
    1st pl - Crofton (Carl Aten)
    2nd pl - Team Beast (Nick Testoni)

    U15 Division 2
    1st pl - Visions Select (Kellen Wallace)
    2nd pl - Comets Baseball 2027 (Randy Gaigler)

    U16
    1st pl - Naptown Tides (Robert Elwood)
    2nd pl - Warriors (Frank Rogers)

    U17
    1st pl - Tripletown Aces (Kevin Lawrence)
    2nd pl - Parkville (Alec Frick)

    U18
    1st pl - Baltimore Blue Crabs (Brian Cudzilo)
    2nd pl - Delmarva Elite (Matt Mummford)


























    Registered for the 2024 Labor Day Tournament:

    U9 - Stembridge (Mike Miller)
    U13- Tripletown Aces (Chris Dehoff)
    U15- Calvert Cutters (Mike Freeman)
    U17- Forest Hill (Chris Holdaway)































  • Prior Father's Day Winners 2018-2021

  • Prior Father's Day Winners 2016-2019

  • Prior Labor Day Winners 2018-2021

  • Prior Labor Day Winners 2016-2020