width="192"


Teams registered for 2021 Labor Day Tournament:
If you do not see your team, please email me. Updated 7/24/21. Why is everyone so late in registering?

U8 - AYRA (Andy Roberts)
U8 - Owings Mills (Rodney Hayes)
U8 - SYC (Michael Wherley)

U9 - AYRA (Bob Kula)
U9 - Bel Air (Adam Murphy)
U9 - Rogue Baseball (Ray Tompkins)
U9 - SYC (ANthony Bullano(

U11 - Mid Atlantic Predators (Josh Bowen)
U10 - SYC (Richard Blais)

U11 - Carroll Manor (Travis Pendergast)
U11 - Frederick (Greg Belt)
U11 - Spartan Warriors (Dave Cundiff)

U12 - Essex (John Wolf)
U12 - Parkville (Travis Badore)
U12 - Parkville (Shawn Milam)

U13 - Linthicum Ferndale (Jeff Maglowski)
U13 - Owings Mills (Brandon Matthews)
U13 - Owings Mills (Rodney Hayes)
U13 - Parkville (Alec Frick)


U14 - Parkville (Brian Magness)
U14 - Wellwood (Ira Garonzik)

U15 - Team XP (Ted Shaprow)

U16 - Owings Mills (Elias Bouloubasis)
U16 - LTRC (Clinton Box)

U17 - WHC Renegades (Joe Japp)
U17 - White Marsh (Tim Burton)
U18 - White Marsh (Thomas Arentz)
U19 - Elkridge (Anthony McMillan)
U19 - FCC Tigers (Dan Hull)













2021 Father's Day Tournament Winners

U8 Division
1st place - Fallston (Frank Rock)
2nd place - Jarrettsville (Mike Freund)

U9 Division
1st place - Bel Air (Adam Murphy)
2nd place - Hereford (Gregory Myers)

U10 Division 1
1st place - Hughesville (C J Copsey)
2nd place - Maryland Orioles (Paul Jett)

U10 Division 2
1st place - Bulldog baseball (Rich Finkenbiner)
2nd place - White Marsh (Tim Burton)

U10 Division 3
1st place - Forest Hill (James Kautsch)
2nd place - Fallston (David Travis)

U11 Division 1
1st place - Maryland Orioles (Kris Cumberland)
2nd place - LTRC (Randy Gaigler)

U11 Division 2
1st place - Spartan Warriors (David Cundiff)
2nd place - Emmorton (Anthony Davis)

U12 Division 1
1st place - API Academy (Chad Moran)
2nd place - Carroll Rebels (Eric Deane)

U12 Division 2
1st place - White Marsh (Phil Winkler)
2nd place - Northwood (Mike Martin)

U12 Division 3
1st place - Carroll Manor (Richard Telljohann)
2nd place - Hampstead (Robert McCormick)

U13 Division 1
1st place - Team XP (Dave Hull)
2nd place - Owings Mills (Rodney Hayes)

U13 Division 2
1st place - Parkville (Alec Frick)
2nd place - Hanover Hornets (Joe Liebknecht)

U14 Division 1
1st place - Olney (Marvin Dickerson)
2nd place - Hereford (Will Desantis)

U14 Division 2
1st place - Delmarva Destroyers (Brad Elliott)
2nd place - Bulldog Baseball (Jame Hitchner)

U15 Division
1st place - Dig In Baseball (Bill Chatterton)
2nd place - Maryland Bombers (John Hartle)

U16 Division 1
1st place - Elkridge (Danny Rosendorf)
2nd place - Bel Air (Gary Shertzer)

U16 Division 2
1st place - In The Dirt (Bryce Iapicca)
2nd place - Elkridge (Brandon Maccherone)

U17 Division
1st place - Gambrills (Robert Colvin)
2nd place - WHC Renegades (Joe Japp)

U18 Division
1st place - Savage (Todd Deltufo)
2nd place - Lake Shore (Barnabas Domowski)

U19 Division
1st place - Elkridge (Anthony McMillan)
2nd place - Maryland Mudhens (Todd Celuch)







  • Prior Father's Day Winners 2020-2016

  • Prior Labor Day Winners 2020-2016