width="192"



 

www.essexdugout.com                                   Email: bat4essextourney@gmail.com





ESSEX BASEBALL YOUTH TOURNAMENT

INFORMATION



  • 2021 Father's Day Tournament flyer
  • 2021 Labor Day Tournament flyer


  • 2020 Tournament Rules (revised 8-29-20)
  • 2020 Supplemental Rules due to Covid

  • Field Directions 2020 - revised 9/1/20

  • Covid Waivers revised



    Teams registered for 2021 Father's Day tournament:

    U8 - Fallston (Frank Rock)

    U9 - Arlington Storm (Todd Benke)
    U9 - Carroll Manor (Tyler Mays)
    U9 - Forest Hill (Mike Michocki)

    U10 - Arlington Storm Red (Gene Van Dyck)
    U10 - Forest Hill (James Kautsch)
    U10 - Stewartstown Young Vets (Lou Marrazzi)

    U11 - Arlington Storm (Missy Heinzer)
    U11 - Emmorton (Anthony Davis)
    U11 - Roland Park (Kurt Overton)
    U11 - White Marsh (Mike Stefanoni)

    U12 - API Academy (Chad Moran)
    U12 - Game Ready (Steve Corgin)
    U12 - Parkville (Travis Badore)

    U13 - Bel Air (Chris Beauchamp)
    U13 - Emmorton (Bernie Wienhold)
    U13 - Owings Mills (Brandon Matthews)
    U13 - Owings Mills (Rodney Hayes)
    U13 - Parkville (Alec Frick)
    U13 - Stewartstown Young Vets (Bobby Holmes)
    U13 - Team XP (Dave Hull)

    U14 - Brushtown Bombers (David Staub)
    U14 - Delaware Destroyers (Matt Mumford)
    U14 - Emmorton (Mike Blum)
    U14 - Hereford (Will Desantis)
    U14 - Parkville (Brian Magness)
    U14 - Team XP (Ted Shaprow)
    U14 - Wellwood (Ira Garonzik)

    U15 - Bulldog Baseball (Alan Felix)
    U15 - Hampden (Jay Wiederhold)
    U15 - Maryland Bombers (Jim Hartle)

    U16 - Cockeysville (Brian Becker)
    U16 - Delaware Destroyers (Matt Mumford)
    U16 - Elkridge Green (Brandon Maccherone)

    U17 - Severna Park (Dave Ferris)
    U17 - WHC Renegades (Joe Japp)

    U18 - White Marsh (Thomas Arentz)

    U19 - FCC Tigers (Dan Hull)




    Teams registered for 2021 Labor Day Tournament:
    U12 - Parkville (Travis Badore)
    U13 - Owings Mills (Brandon Matthews)
    U13 - Parkville (Alec Frick)
    U14 - Parkville (Brian Magness)
    U14 - Wellwood (Ira Garonzik)
    U18 - White Marsh (Thomas Arentz)
    U19 - FCC Tigers (Dan Hull)











  • Prior Father's Day Winners 2020-2016

  • Prior Labor Day Winners 2020-2016