width="192"



 

www.essexdugout.com                                   Email: bat4essextourney@gmail.com





ESSEX BASEBALL YOUTH TOURNAMENT

INFORMATION



  • 2020 Labor Day Tournament flyer


  • 2020 Tournament Rules (revised 8-29-20)
  • 2020 Supplemental Rules due to Covid

  • Field Directions 2020 - revised 9/1/20

  • Covid Waivers revised



    HOPE EVERYONE HAD A GOOD TIME. SEE YOU NEXT YEAR!


    U8 Division
    1st place - Hickory (Anthony Armetta)
    2nd place - Carroll Manor (Tyler Mays)

    U10 Division
    1st place - Whitemarsh LL (Bobby Pasquarello)
    2nd place - White Marsh (Mike Stefanoni)

    U11 - Division 1
    1st place - Joppatowne (Will Gardner)
    2nd place - Forest Hill (Scott Kalista)

    U11 - Division 2
    1st place - White Marsh (Matt Power)
    2nd place - White Marsh (Phil Winkler/Brian Hugs)

    U12 - Division 1
    1st place - So Md. Senators (Chip Sweeney)
    2nd place - Edgemere Elite (Adam Volz)

    U12 - Division 2
    1st place - West York Bulldogs (Blake Chroniser)
    2nd place - Owings Mills (Rodney Hayes)

    U13 - Division 1
    1st place - Tripletown Aces (Kevn Lawrence)
    2nd place - Parkville (Brian Magness)

    U13 - Division 2
    1st place - Bulldogs Baseball (Jamie Hitchner)
    2nd place - RBA Royals (Brian Reynolds)

    U14 Division
    1st place - Dig In Baseball (Bill Chatterton)
    2nd place - BCC Big Train (Kristen Clemons)

    U15 Division
    1st place - XP (Jason Pruitt)
    2nd place - Titans baseball (Dan Davis)

    U16 - Division 1
    1st place - Mt Airy Bulldogs (Jim Allnutt)
    2nd place - HCYP Blue (Dave Baer)

    U16 - Division 2
    1st place - Glen Burnie (Nic Hynson)
    2nd place - Elkridge Hurricanes (Daniel Rosendorf)

    U17 Division
    1st place - Maryland Mudhens (Mike Henigan)
    2nd place - Potter Pirates (Duane Burchick)

    U18 Division
    1st place - HCYP Raiders (Jeff Wills)
    2nd place - In The Dirt (Evan Evans)(

    U19 Division
    1st place - Elkridge Hurricanes (Fran Lotz)
    2nd place - Team Citius (Michael Niles)






  • U8 Division Schedule, scores and standings

  • U10 Division Schedule, scores and standings


  • U11 Division 1 Schedule, scores and standings

  • U11 Division 2 Schedule, scores and standings


  • U12 Division 1 Schedule, scores and standings

  • U12 Division 2 Schedule, scores and standings


  • U13 Division 1 Schedule, scores and standings

  • U13 Division 2 Schedule, scores and standings


  • U14 Division Schedule -revised 9/4/20, scores and standings

  • U15 Division Schedule, scores and standings


  • U16 Division 1 Schedule, scores and standings

  • U16 Division 2 Schedule, scores and standings


  • U17 Division Schedule, scores and standings

  • U18 Division Schedule, scores and standings

  • U19 Division Schedule - revised 9/1/20, scores and standings



    Sunday/Monday Schedules and Scores

  • U10 Division Schedule

  • U11 Division 1 Schedule

  • U11 Division 2 Schedule

  • U12 Division 1 Schedule

  • U12 Division 2 Schedule

  • U13 Division 1 Schedule

  • U13 Division 2 Schedule

  • U14 Division Schedule

  • U15 Division Schedule

  • U16 Division 1 Schedule

  • U16 Division 2 Schedule

  • U17 Division Schedule

  • U18 Division Schedule

  • U19 Division Schedule






  • Prior Father's Day Winners 2019-2016

  • Prior Labor Day Winners 2019-2016