width="192"



 

www.essexdugout.com                                   Email: bat4essextourney@aol.com





ESSEX BASEBALL YOUTH TOURNAMENT

INFORMATION








I have posted the 2018 Tournament flyers. I have been emailing them out. There are some teams entitled to a credit from the Labor Day tournament. I will be sending out emails about that soon too. Talk with you all soon. See teams registered below

  • 2018 Fathers Day Tournament Flyer

  • 2018 Labor Day Tournament Flyer



    Nancy

    Teams registered so far. I am not putting them in divisions at this time. We will do that later.

    U8
    Carroll Manor (Tim Pilarski) PD
    Fruitland (Mike Mumford)
    Essex (Brian Hall)
    Hereford (Ray Causey) PD
    Hickory (Kevin Bowling)
    Hickory (Randy Scrocca)
    LTRC (Randy Gaigler)
    Maryland Orioles (Justin Thomas) PD
    Parkville (Chris Kramer)
    White Marsh (Matt Power)
    White Marsh (Tim Burton)
    White Marsh (Mike Stefanoni)

    U9
    Carroll Manor (Chris Wolf) PD
    Churchville (Ken Jones)
    Fruitland Force (Jamie Webster)
    Hampstead (Rob McCormick) PD
    Hereford (Dan Casey)
    Herndon Hawks (Jason Patton)
    Jarrettsville (Patrick Ellis)
    LTRC (Alton Fryer)
    Stembridge (James Street)
    White Marsh (Will Gardner)

    U10
    Arlington Aces (Tim Mellett) PD
    Backyard Games Gold (Brad Baker) PD
    BBSC Brauns (Jake Carver)
    Bel Air (Ben Battaglia) PD
    Carroll Manor (Scott Townsend) PD
    Cockeysville (Jeff Weater)
    Emmorton (Cliff Roberts)
    Essex (John Wolf)
    Fallston (Paul Debasti)
    Fruitland (Chris Burkhardt)
    Hampstead (Joey Anderson/Tom Collins)
    Hickory (John Kilchenstein)
    Maryland Baseball Club (Aaron Younger) PD
    Northwood Elite (Derrick Walker)
    Parkville (Jason Conti)
    White Marsh (Tony Hessler)

    U11
    Carroll Manor (Erik Earley) PD
    Cockeysville (John Pirisino)
    Dynasty Baseball (Jay Friel)
    Emmorton (Mike Blum)
    Frederick (Matt MacDonald)
    Fruitland (Bill Atkinson)
    Hampstead (Bill Caine)
    Hereford (Hil Andrews)
    Herndon Hawks (Curtis Swanson)
    Hickory (Bert Perrella)
    Kidball (Ronnie Jenkins)
    Mt Airy Bulldogs (Kevin Bruffey) PD
    Parkville (Alec Frick)
    Roland Park (Phil Kulinski)
    White Marsh (Mark Ginski) PD

    U12
    Cockeysville (Brian Becker)
    DC Knights (Keith Barnes)
    Dundalk (Ken Langston)
    Essex (John Wolf)
    Hamilton (Tony Barner)
    Hampstead (Mark Agostine)
    Hereford (Deron Johnson)
    North Harford Hawks (J R Leed)
    Putty Hill (Gustavo Arango)
    Roland Park (Shawn Boehringer)
    Smithburg (Stephen Abbott)
    White Marsh (Bruce Michal) PD
    White Marsh (Greg Redmer)

    U13
    Churchville (Chuck Henry)
    Fallston (John Shirk) PD
    Fruitland (Mike Hooks)
    Gambrills (Randy Bosley) PD
    Gloucester City Brawlers Navy (Chad Zearfoss) PD
    Gloucester City Brawlers Gold (Dave Wright) PD
    HCYP Raiders (Jeff Lancashire)
    Manchester (Steve Millington)
    Renegades (Jason Myrick)PD
    Roland Park (Tim Tremblay)
    Summit Point Pride (Josh Hines)
    Towsontowne (Clay Supensky)
    White Marsh (Tomas Arentz)

    U14
    Bel Air (Del Hilber/Austn Boyd)
    Essex (Gene Hines)
    Fruitland (Bill Atkinson
    Hanover Rampage (Tim Edwards)
    Hamilton (Mike Owens)
    Hereford (Matt McGee)
    Maryland Cardinals (Marty Burns) PD
    Putty Hill (Ray Infussi) PD
    White Marsh (Joe Gaeta)
    White Marsh (Erik Schwink)

    U15
    Broadneck (Scott Plumley)
    Elkridge (Jamie O'Reilly)
    Hickory (Keith Marchiano)

    U16
    Baltimore Rattlers (Dominic Peters)
    Baseball Warehouse (Ryan O'Sullivan)
    CAA Knights (Jimmy Beyer)
    Delaware Heat (Troy Patton)
    Edge Baseball (Jeremy Gilbert/Bob Kline)
    Impact baseball (Andy Moore)
    Maryland Mudhens (Terry Kobert)
    Parkville (Jeff Kafka)
    Putty Hill (Chris Connolly)
    Severna Park (Dave Ferris)

    U17 and/or U19
    Catonsville (Rich Ryan) PD
    Chambersburg (Shawn McClure)
    Conowingo (Brian Strong)
    DMV Derechos (George Young)
    Elkridge (Fran Lotz)
    Emmorton (John Markowski)
    Essex (John Davies)
    Fallston (Chris Burns)
    Finksburg (Clint Walker)
    Forest Hill (Todd Celuch)
    Forest Hill (Tim Norcross)
    Frederick Sluggers(Mikey Lee)
    Maryland Pride-Gold (Skip Baylor)
    Philly Black Sox (Paul Johnson)
    Potomac Valley Outlaws (Tim Warren) PD
    White Marsh (Dave Campbell)






    Labor Day Tournament

    U13 LF Archers (Lydia Keys) pd
    U16 Carlisle Royals (Kevin Chestnut)
    U15 Churchville (Ken Glover)
    U15 Bowie (Leon Buck)
    U16 Lake Shore (Jack Nutter)











    Click here to see the Tournament pictures which were forwarded to me.







    FATHERS DAY TOURNAMENT PAST WINNERS
       
    2017 2016 2015
               
    U8 Div 1 - 1st White Marsh (Gardner) 7-8 Rec - 1st White Marsh (Wolbret) 7-8A Rec - 1st White Marsh (Bassett)
    U8 Div 1 - 2nd Emmorton (Diepold) 7-8 Rec - 2nd Hickory (Kilchenstein) 7-8A Rec - 2nd Hickory (Carpenter)
               
    U8 Div 2 - 1st White Marsh (Power)     7-8B Rec - 1st Parkville (O'Neill)
    U8 Div 2 - 2nd Parkville (Devalli)     7-8B Rec - 2nd Carroll Manor (Barrett)
               
    U9 Div 1 - 1st Calvert Tide (Rodenhaver) 9-10A Rec - 1st White Marsh (Rommel) 9-10A Rec - 1st LTRC (Paquette)
    U9 Div 1 - 2nd Hickory (Kilchenstein) 9-10A Rec - 2nd Parkville (Powers) 9-10A Rec - 2nd Towson (Hanson)
               
    U9 Div 2 - 1st Carroll Manor (Townsend) 9-10B Rec - 1st Towsontowne (Pope) 9-10B Rec - 1st Carroll Manor (Miller)
    U9 Div 2 - 2nd Cockeysville (Weaver) 9-10B Rec - 2nd Middle River (Scism) 9-10B Rec - 2nd White Marsh (Rommel)
               
        U9 Open - 1st Brooklyn Pk (Emrich) U9 Open - 1st White Marsh (Redmer)
        U9 Open - 2nd Cockeysville (Dickens) U9 Open - 2nd Bel Air (Wheeler)
               
    U10 Div 1 - 1st Roland Park (Kulinski) 9-10 Rec - 1st Cockeysville (Becker)    
    U10 Div 1 - 2nd Oxford (Hillegass) 9-10 Rec - 2nd Forest Hill (Leed)    
               
    U10 Div 2 - 1st White Marsh (Ginski) U10 Open - 1st White Marsh (Redmer) U10 Open - 1st Hickory (Rohlfing)
    U10 Div 2 - 2nd LTRC (Kihn) U10 Open - 2nd API (Vaught) U10 Open - 2nd Forest Hill (Hart)
               
    U11 Div 1 - 1st White Marsh (Redmer) 11-12 Rec - 1st Fallston (Manolis) 11-12A Rec - 1st Roland Park (Tannebaum)
    U11 Div 1 - 2nd Warriors (Posey) 11-12 Rec - 2nd Hamilton (Jackson) 11-12A Rec - 2nd roland Park (Rollfinke)
               
    U11 Div 2 - 1st Putty Hill (Arango) U11 Open - 1st Hickory (Rohlfing) 11-12B Rec - 1st Hanover (Carmody)
    U11 Div 2 - 2nd White Marsh (Rommel) U11 Open - 2nd Dulaney (Mummert) 11-12B Rec - 2nd Whie Marsh (Nickols)
               
    U12 Div 1 - 1st Dulaney (Mummert) U12-1 Open - 1st API (Jones) U11A Open - 1st York Rev (Kreiger)
    U12 Div 1 - 2nd BCC Big Train (Basso) U12-1 Open - 2nd So Md (Hock) U11A Open - 2nd Arena Starz (Worthington)
               
    U12 Div 2 - 1st Roland Park (Tremblay) U12-2 Open - 1st White Marsh (Gaeta) U11B Open - 1st Northeast (Garvis)
    U12 Div 2 - 2nd Hendon (Broussard) U12-2 Open - 2nd Titans (Golberg) U11B Open - 2nd Titans (Golberg)
               
    U12 Div 3 - 1st No Harford (Dawson)     U12 Open - 1st Hickory (Skandalis)
    U12 Div 3 - 2nd Putty Hill (Hanke)     U12 Open - 2nd Diam Pros (Messercola)
               
    U13 Div 1 - 1st Bulldog (Meckley) 13-14A Rec - 1st SW York (Caler) 13-14A Rec - 1st Bel Air (Walinski)
    U13 Div 1 - 2nd Baseball Wareh(Snider) 13-14A Rec - 2nd Roland Park (Rollfinke) 13-14A Rec - 2nd Hereford (Power)
               
    U13 Div 2 - 1st Crabfest (Dipino) 13-14B Rec - 1st Rattlers (Peters) 13-14B Rec - 1st SJ Knights (Consolo)
    U13 Div 2 - 2nd Fruitland (Atkinson) 13-14B Rec - 2nd Cockeysville (Graziano) 13-14B Rec - 2nd Glen Rock (Moronic)
               
        U13 Open - 1st Towsontowne (Bayne) U13 Open - 1st API (Selmer)
        U13 Open - 2nd Putty Hill ( Piche) U13 Open - 2nd White Marsh (Winkler)
               
    U14 Div 1 - Diamondtown (Bursler) U14 Open - 1st Olney (Kluska) U14 Open - 1st Danville (Persing)
    U14 Div 1 - Chiefs (Morris) U14 Open - 2nd Manchester (Reynolds) U14 Open - 2nd Frederick (Lee)
               
    U14 Div 2 - 1st LTRC (Hart)        
    U14 Div 2 - 2nd UMAC (Tilton)        
               
    U15 Renegades (Peters) U16 Open - 1st Boonsboro (Crampton) U16 Open - 1st White Marsh (Burton)
    U15 Redbirds (Tacka) U16 Open - 2nd Am Leg (Friesen) U16 Open - 2nd Md Blue Crabs (Roark)
               
    U16 - 1st Titans (Adams) U16 Rec - 1st Stembridge (Davies) U16 Rec - Co-CH Bel Air (Johnson)
    U16 - 2nd Towson (Woolley) U16 Rec - 2nd White Marsh (Gardner) U16 Rec - Co-CH Pasadena (Granger)
               
    U19 - 1st Roland Park (Doak) U19 Rec - 1st Mudhens (Zamerski) U19 Rec - 1st Rosedale (Kroner)
    U19 - 2nd Essex (Davies) U19 Rec - 2nd Forest Hill (Celuch) U19 Rec - 2nd Balto Demons (Cook)
               
        U19 Open - 1st Renegades (Kerns) U19 Open - 1st Md Monsters (Ryan)
        U19 Open - 2nd Manchester (Barlow) U19 Open - 2nd Columbia (Hart)
               




    LABOR DAY TOURNAMENT PAST WINNERS
       
    2017 2016 2015
               
    U8 - 1st AYRA (Futrell) U8 - 1st Olney (Maxwell) U8 - 1st Brooklin Pk (Emrich)
    U8 - 2nd Stembridge (Street) U8 - 2nd AYRA (Byrns) U8 - 2nd EYO (Tyree)
               
            9-10A Rec - 1st Solanco Titans (Groff)
            9-10A Rec - 2nd Towsontowne (Wedgeworth)
               
    U9 - 1st Emmorton (Roberts) U9 - 1st McLean (Carr) U9 Open - 1st Carroll Manor (Miller)
    U9 - 2nd Blue Ridge (Munchel) U9 - 2nd McLean (Chandler) U9 Open - 2nd Olney (Chatterton)
               
    U10 - 1st Perry Hall (Pruitt) U10 - 1st Gambrills (McNally) U10 Open - 1st Gambrills (Steinberg)
    U10 - 2nd Gambrills (McNally) U10 - 2nd Kidball (Pinto) U10 Open - 2nd Mason Dixon (Heaps)
               
    U11 - 1st White Marsh (Redmer) U11 - 1st Gambrills (Steinberg)    
    U11 - 2nd Gambrills (McNally) U11 - 2nd Keystone (Seitz)    
               
    U12 - 1st SFX Huskies (Martinez) U12 Open - 1st Boonsboro (Gordon) U12 Open - 1st Redbird (Lopez)
    U12 - 2nd LF Archers (Keys) U12 Open - 2nd Rockville (Brunner) U12 Open - 2nd Boonsboro (Gordon)
               
        U12 Rec - 1st Edgemere (Kline) 11-12A Rec - 1st Clarksburg (D'Attilio)
        U12 Rec - 2nd Stembridge (Hines) 11-12A Rec - 2nd Towsontowne (Bruns)
               
        U14 Rec - 1st Carlisle (Chestnut) 13-14A Rec - 1st HCYP (Hamsher)
        U14 Rec - 2nd HCYP (Hughey) 13-14A Rec - 2nd HCYP (Marshall)
               
    U13 - 1st Lake Shore (Domowski) U13 - 1st Olney Bucs (Stewart) U13 Open - 1st Lake Shore (Potter)
    U13 - 2nd ESP (Kline) U13 - 2nd Olney Allstars (Smith) U13 Open - 2nd Olney (Sahady)
               
    U14 - 1st Bowie (Buck) U14 Open - 1st DC BB (Friel) U14 Open - 1st Diamondtown (Lee)
    U14 - 2nd Towsontowne (Bruns U14 Open - 2nd Liberty Rd (Graham) U14 Open - 2nd Emmorton (Shannon)
               
    U15 - 1st Rattlers (Peters)     U16-1 Open - 1st Frederick Co (Wigfield)
    U15 - 2nd Elkridge (McMillan)     U16-1 Open - 2nd Diamond Pro (Wareheim)
               
    U16 - 1st E-Town BB (Lorman) U16 - 1st Frederick Co (Wigfield) U16-2 Open - 1st Pasadena (Sacha)
    U16 - 2nd Moose BB (Thompson) U16 - 2nd Liberty Rd (Allen) U16-2 Open - 2nd Stembridge (Davies)
               
    U19 - 1st Essex (Davies) U19 - 1st Pasadena (Granger) U19 Open - 1st Joppatowne (Rachuba)
    U19 - 2nd Moose BB (Thompson) U19 - 2nd Joppatowne (Rachuba) U19 Open - 2nd Parkville (Reider)