width="192"



 

www.essexdugout.com                                   Email: bat4essextourney@aol.com





ESSEX BASEBALL PROGRAM

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION








Labor Day tournament is over. Will post flyers for next year by the end of the year. Everyone, enjoy Fall ball, and thanks to every manager, coach, parent and child who hung in with us during this rain filled weekend. Some of you grabbed rakes and helped and we truly thank you. It just goes to show what a "baseball family" we are all.



Nancy

  • Labor Day Shootout 2017 flyer (pdf format)

  • Tournament Rules 2017 (pdf format) revised 8/30/17
  • Field Directions (pdf format)

  • U8 Schedule FINAL
  • U9 Schedule FINAL
  • U10 Schedule FINAL
  • U11 Schedule FINAL
  • U12 Schedule FINAL
  • U13 Schedule FINAL
  • U14 Schedule FINAL
  • U15 Schedule FINAL
  • U16 Schedule FINAL
  • U17-19 Schedule FINAL


    U8
    1st place - AYRA (Jim Futrell)
    2nd place - Stembridge (James Street)

    U9
    1st place - Emmorton (Cliff Roberts)
    2nd place - Blue Ridge Calvary (Scott Munchel)

    U10
    1st Place - Putty Hill (Jason Pruitt)
    2nd Place - Kidball Cardinals (Richard Hsu)

    U11
    1st place - White Marsh (Greg Redmere)
    2nd place - Gambrills - (Jim McNally)

    U12
    1st place - SFX Huskies (Melvin Martinez)
    2nd place - LF Archers (Rich Keys)

    U13
    1st place - Lake SHore (Barnabas Domowski)
    2nd place - ESP Md Monsters (Marc Kline)

    U14
    1st place - Bowie (Leon Buck)
    2nd place - Towsontowne Red (John Bruns)

    U15
    1st place - Baltimore Rattlers (Dominic Peters)
    2nd place - Elkridge (Anthony McMillan)

    U16
    1st place - E-Town Baseball (Bill Lorman)
    2nd place - Moose Baseball (David Thompson)

    U17-19
    1st Place - Essex Hitmen (John Davies
    2nd Place - Moose Baseball (David Thompson)







    Click here to see the Tournament pictures which were forwarded to me.







     

     

     

    ESSEX FATHER'S DAY CLASSIC WINNERS

    REC DIVISION

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    7-8A

    1st place

    White Marsh (Bassett)

    Hickory (Miller)

    White Marsh (Gaeta)

    Olney (Ervin)

    Hickory (Skandalis)

    Hickory (Metz)

    7-8A

    2nd place

    Hickory (Carpenter)

    White Marsh (Redmer)

    Hickory (Gibbons)

    White Marsh (Sigmon)

    Emmorton (Losito)

    York Young Rev (Fry)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    7-8B

    1st place

    Parkville (O'Neill)

    LTRC (Szymanski)

    Bel Air (Wheeler)

    Hickory (Gibbons)

    Essex (Lebrun)

    Lake Shore (Potter)

    7-8B

    2nd place

    Carroll Manor (Barrett)

    Hereford (Genco)

    Parkville (Powers)

    Severn Seminole(Parks)

    Parkville (Piche)

    Esesx (Lebrun)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    9-10A

    1st place

    LTRC (Paquette)

    White Marsh (Sigmon)

    Bel Air (Langbein)

    White Marsh (Winkler)

    Hereford (Wilhelm)

    Hickory (Vest)

    9-10A

    2nd place

    Towson (Hanson)

    Parkville (Leahy)

    Roland Park (Rollfinke)

    Forest Hill (Kalista)

    Forest Hill (King)

    Bel Air (Marlowe)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    9-10B

    1st place

    Carroll Manor (Miller)

    White Marsh (Schwink)

    Parkville (Leahy)

    Hickory (Sellers)

    Carroll Manor (Simon)

    Parkville (Powers)

    9-10B

    2nd place

    White Marsh (Rommell)

    Cockeysville (Mekiliesky)

    White Marsh (Nickles)

    Hamilton (Jackson)

    Bel Air (Celuch)

    Putty Hill (Landwehr)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11-12A

    1st place

    Roland Park Blue (Tannebaum)

    Forest Hill (Kalista)

    White Marsh (Gos)

    White Marsh (Gardner)

    Hickory (Vest)

    Carroll Manor (DiPino)

    11-12A

    2nd place

    Roland Park Gray (Rollfinke)

    Joppatowne (Hunter)

    Parkville(Powers)

    Hereford (Wetzelberger)

    Hereford (Wilhelm)

    Forest Hill (Arbucias)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11-12B

    1st place

    Hanover (Carmody)

    Bell Impact (Korb)

    LTRC (Groncki)

    Bel Air (Celuch)

    Carroll Manor (Cariello)

    Bel Air (Exter)

    11-12B

    2nd place

    White Marsh (Nickels)

    Fallston (Armstrong)

    Hickory (Sellers)

    LTRC (Groncki)

    Hickory (Dondalski)

    Middle River (Cook)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13-14A

    1st place

    Bel Air (Walinski)

    White Marsh (Gardner)

    White Marsh (Bertrand)

    Lake Shore (Dick)

    York Haven (Beyer)

    No teams

    13-14A

    2nd place

    Herford (Power)

    Stembridge (Davies)

    Bel Air (Campo)

    White Marsh (Grill)

    Poolesville (Morningstar)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13-14B

    1st place

    SJ Knights (Consolo)

    SW Mustangs (Wilson)

    Liberty Rd (Williams)

    Delta (Wiley)

    Parkville (Golimowski)

    Churchville (Horseman)

    13-14B

    2nd place

    Glen Rock (Maronic)

    Emmorton (Markowski)

    White Marsh (Gardner)

    Churchville (Williams)

    Hereford (Demchak)

    Stembridge (Giordano)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U16 rec

    Tie

    Bel Air (Johnson)

     

     

     

     

     

    U16 rec

     

    Pasadena (Granger)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    15-19A

    1st place

    Balto Demons (Cook)

    Md Monsters (Ryan)

    Md Monsters (Ryan)

    Parkville (Samios-uy)

    Hamilton (Mihavitz)

    No teams

    15-19A

    2nd place

    Rosedale (Kroner)

    Forest Hill (Frado)

    Philly Black Sox (Johnson)

    Md Arsenal (Bowles)

    Emmorton (Bender)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    15-19b

    1st place

     

    No teams

    No teams

    Eastfield (Palmerino)

    No teams

    Emmorton (Spencer)

    15-19B

    2nd place

     

     

     

    Md Monsters (Ryan)

     

    LTRC (Countryman)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Open Division

    2015 

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    Kid pitch

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U8

    1st place

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    Lake Shore (Moylan)

    No teams

    U8

    2nd place

    No teams

     

     

     

    Sun Allstars (Hoover)

     

    Machine Pitch

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U8

    1st place

    No teams

    No teams

    Central PA Yetis (Stover)

    No teams

    Calvert Cut (Rodenhaver)

    No teams

    U8

    2nd place

    No teams

     

    York Revol (McCleary)

     

    Warriors (Rivera)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U9

    1st place

    White Marsh (Redmer)

    Danville (Persing)

    HCYP (Ratajski)

    Lake Shore (Moylan)

    No teams

    No teams

    U9

    2nd place

    Bel Air (Wheeler)

    Fallston (Shirk)

    Catochin (Williams)

    Hickory (Skandalis)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U10

    1st place

    Hickory (Rohlfing)

    Towsontowne (Jensen)

    Lake Shore (Moylan)

    No teams

    Hickory (Spurlock)

    No teams

    U10

    2nd place

    Forest Hill (Hart)

    York Young Rev (McCleary)

    Central PA (Young)

     

    York Young Rev (Bratton)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U11

    1st place -A div

    York Rev (Kreiger)

    Central PA (Young)

    Putty Hill (Butler)

    Putty Hill (Filinkowski)

    No teams

    No teams

    U11

    2nd place -A div

    Arena Starz (Worthington)

    Hickory (Skandalis)

    Emmorton (Hruz)

    Danville (Persing)

     

     

     

    1st place- B div

    Northeast (Garvis)

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2nd place - B div

    Titans (Golberg)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U12

    1st place

    Hickory (Skandalis)

    Danville (Zerbe)

    Arden (McKean)

    No teams

    Essex (Hauf)

    White Marsh (Legambi)

    U12

    2nd place

    Diamond Pros (Messercola)

    Md Warriors (Baylor)

    Forest Hill (King)

     

    Lower Merion (Shonrock)

    WhMarsh(Foertschbeck)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U13

    1st place

    API (Selmer)

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2nd place

    White Marsh (Winkler)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U14

    1st place

    Danville (Persing)

    No teams

    Elkridge (Williams)

    Carroll Manor (DiPino)

    Churchville (Horseman)

    Cecil Co. (Hoskins)

    U14

    2nd place

    Frederick Red (Lee)

     

    Arena Starz (Blair)

    Calvert Cyclones (Caulfield)

    So Maryland (Palumbo)

    Lake Shore (Sain)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U15

    1st place

    No teams

    York Rampage (Kasian)

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    U15

    2nd place

    No teams

    Harford Heat (Allen)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U16

    1st place

    White Marsh (Burton)

    Cecil (McCullough)

    Manchester (Matalavage)

    Lancaster (Martinez)

    Titans (Bair)

    Cecil Co. (Stenta)

    U16

    2nd place

    Md Blue Crabs (Roark)

    DiginBaseball (Frazier)

    Md Bullets (Younger)

    So PA Rebels (Kolenda)

    Warriors (Butler)

    So Maryland (Serrano)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U19

    1st place

    Md Monsters (Ryan)

    Cecil (Martz)

    White Marsh (Carlineo)

    Mudhens (Mossa)

    Seahawks (Shores)

    White Marsh (Brady)

    U19

    2nd place

    Columbia (Hart)

    MdRenegades (Mihavetz)

    Bell Impact (Moore)

    Cockeysville (Gillum)

    Joppatowne (Kujawa)

    Clinton (Ballenger)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    CONSOLATION

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    7-8B

    1st place

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    W.Howard Co (Hough)

    No teams

    No teams

    7-8B

    2nd place

    No teams

     

     

    Cockeysville (Mosley)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    9-10B

    1st place

    No teams

    Parkville (Martin)

    Towsontowne (Jensen)

    Bel Air (Langbein)

    LTRC (Groncki)

    PAL (Petti)

    9-10B

    2nd place

    No teams

    Bowie (Wright)

    White Marsh (Schwink)

    Severna Park (Teti)

    Hickory (Sellers)

    Carroll Manor (Stahl)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11-12B

    1st place

    No teams

    LTRC (Hart)

    Bel Air (Crowe)

    Forest Hill (Goettel)

    Hamilton (Hawkins)

    CAA (Branch)

    11-12B

    2nd place

    No teams

    Hamilton (Naunton)

    Joppatowne (Hunter)

    Hickory (Crowe)

    Fallston (Colella)

    Eastfield (Brown)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13-14B

    1st place

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    Fallston (Dignan)

    Liberty Road (Tyler)

    13-14B

    2nd place

    No teams

     

     

     

    Emmorton (Nicol)

    White Marsh (Gomez)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     






     

     

     

    ESSEX LABOR DAY SHOOTOUT WINNERS

     

     

    2015

    2014

    2013

    2012

    2011

    2010

    7-8

    1st place

     

    HCYP (Harris)

    Towsontown(Wedgeworth)

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    7-8

    2nd place

     

    Olney (Chatterton)

    Fruitland (Malone)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U8

    1ST place

    Brooklyn Park (Emrich)

    No teams

    CP Stars (Santiago)

    Hampshire County (Mowery)

    Olney (Prudenti)

    Hagerstown (Stocks)

    U8

    2nd place

    EYO (Tyree)

     

    UMAC (Woolery)

    LTRC (Tunison)

    Hickory (Skandalis)

    York Young Rev (Fry)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    9-10

    1st place

    Solanco Titans (Groff)

    New Oxford (Smith)

    ESP (Gemmill)

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    9-10

    2nd place

    Towsontowne (Wedgeworth)

    Roland Park (Overton)

    Elkridge (Widmier)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U9

    1ST place

    Carroll Manor (Miller)

    Olney (Berger)

    Hampshire (Bryson)

    Win Within Tribe (Potter)

    No teams

    BC/CC Warriors (Harris)

    U9

    2nd place

    Olney (Chatterton)

    Gambrills (Steinberg)

    Hickory (McIlhenney)

    Towson (Rockhill)

     

    Delaware Rockets (Wootten)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U10

    1ST place

    Gambrills (Steinberg)

    No teams

    Easton (Luthy)

    Tilghmanton Vol (Mason)

    Arden Attackers (McKean)

    Arbutus (Hairfield)

    U10

    2nd place

    Mason Dixon (Heaps)

     

    McLean (Kopp)

    Kent Island (Corbin)

    White Marsh (Santoro)

    Arden Attackers (McKean)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U11A

    1ST place

     

    Tilghmanton (Caudo)

    Severna Park (Merrill)

    Olney Pirates (Cosgrove)

    No teams

    No teams

    U11A

    2nd place

     

    Littlestown (Berzonski)

    Carroll Manor (Sheeler)

    Urbana (Antognoni)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U11B

    1ST place

     

    No teams

    No teams

    Lake Shore (Buckheit)

    No teams

    No teams

    U11B

    2nd place

     

     

     

    York Young Rev (Fry)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U12

    1ST place

    Balto Redbirds (Lopez)

    Joppatowne (Hunter)

    Pasadena (Sachs)

    No teams

    Roland Park (Doak)

    Rosedale (Young)

    U12

    2nd place

    Boonsboro (Gordon)

    Elkridge (McMillan)

    Annapolis (Petti)

     

    Carroll Co Express (Knorr)

    Gambrills (Dwyer)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    11-12

    1ST place

    Clarksburg Keys (D'Attilio)

    LTRC (Hart)

    Gettysburg (Bullock)

    HCYP (Zuiderhof)

    No teams

    Blue Claws (Rachuba)

    11-12

    2nd place

    Towsontowne Rd (Bruns)

    Bel Air (Scott)

    Joppatowne (Hunter)

    LTRC Groncki)

     

    North Calvert (Lake)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13-14A

    1ST place

    HCYP Blue (Hamsher)

    Stembridge (Davies)

    Md Lightning (Fowler)

    Fawn Grove (Rhodes)

    No teams

    North Chesapeake (Korn)

    13-14A

    2nd place

    HCYP (Marshall)

    Emmorton (Kobert)

    HCYP (Zuiderhof)

    Dallastown (Turek)

     

    York Haven (Beyer)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13-14B

    1ST place

     

     

    White Marsh (Gardner)

    No teams

    No teams

    No teams

    13-14B

    2nd place

     

     

    Fallston (Waskiewicz)

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U13 Co-Champions:

     

     

     

     

    U13A

    1ST place

    Lakeshore (Potter)

    So Md Sting (Burroughs)

    Olney (Flannery)

    Easton Bayhawks (Griffith)

    Delaware Vipers (Marenco)

    No teams

    U13A

    2nd place

    Olney (Sahady)

    Sandy Spring (Ewing)

    Bowie (Thompson)

    Metro Capitals (Sweeney)

    Balt Blue Claws (Rachuba)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U13B

    1ST place

     

    No teams

    No teams

    Diamond State Fury (Vaught)

    Overlea (Klima)

    No teams

    U13B

    2nd place

     

     

     

    Arden Attackers (Lynch)

    Stembridge (Davies)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U14

    1ST place

    Diamondtown (Lee)

    Savage (Johnson)

    Roland Park (Doak)

    Delaware Vipers (Marenco)

    LOUYAA(Nicastro)

    Cecil Indians (Hoskins)

    U14

    2nd place

    Emmorton (Shannon)

    Delaware (Hertzfeld)

    Fruitland (Malone)

    Frederick Rangers (Enriquez)

    So Branch Valley (George)

    Hampden (Stanley)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U16

    1ST place

    Div 1 -Frederick Co (Wigfield)

    Roland Park (Doak)

    So Md Sting (Kidwell)

    North Chesapeake (Korn)

    Rockville (tie) (Kane)

    Yankee Rebels (Cheek)

    U16

    2nd place

    Div 1 -Diamond Pro (Wareheim)

    Force Elite (Atkinson)

    Balto Demons (Cook)

    Cockeysville (Hoffman)

    Gambrills (tie) (Gulakowski)

    Monarchs (Horn)

     

    1st place

    Div 2 - Pasadena (Sacha)

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2nd place

    Div 2 -Stembridge (Davies)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    U19

    1ST place

    Joppatowne (Rachuba)

    Bulldog Baseball (Arnold)

    Emmorton (Maughan)

    Hanover Am Leg(Arnold)

    Baltimore Panthers (Cheek)

    Mustangs (Ballenger)

    U19

    2nd place

    Parkville (Reider)

    Linthicum (Bienesser)

    Bulldog Baseball (Arnold)

    Harford Prospects (Horseman)

    Gildea Raiders (Taylor)

    Joppatowne (Kujawa)